Ontario EDA | Club Contacts

Golden Horseshoe Region

| Dir: Kamal Jain

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Brampton Centre Garry Singh — — — —
Brampton East Adegboyega Bada — — — —
Brampton North Khalid Alvi — — — —
Brampton South Gurpreet Baath — — — —
Brampton West Gurcharan Singh — — — —
Burlington Matthew Powell — — — —
Flamborough-Glanbrook Irene Wood N. Gibson-MacDonald — —
Hamilton Centre Luther Holton — — — —
Hamilton East-Stoney Creek Syed Aale Hassan — — — —
Hamilton Mountain Howard Rabb — — — —
Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas Les Murray-Leung — — — —
Milton Jean Claude Ngansoo — — — —
Mississauga Centre Joe Horneck — — — —
Mississauga East-Cooksville Mashkoor Sherwani — — — —
Mississauga-Erin Mills Reema Zuberi — — — —
Mississauga-Lakeshore Robert Foote — — — —
Mississauga-Malton Balkar Bains — — — —
Mississauga-Streetsville Amardeep Sandhu — — — —
Niagara Centre Sue Barnett — — — —
Niagara Falls Janet Kilty — — — —
Niagara West Jonathan Webb — — — —
Oakville Alan Johnston — — — —
Oakville-North Burlington Jason Young — — — —
St. Catharines Brian McMullan — — — —
 

 

Toronto Region

| Dir: Edelgard Mahant

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Davenport John Hudecki Rod Willson — —
Spadina-Fort York Julia Metus Frances Cappe — —
University-Rosedale Elizabeth Dempsey Jim Peterson — —
Parkdale-High Park Michael Fenrick David Wallace — —
Don Valley West Shabnum Durrani Mary Grant — —
Scarborough North Judy Yeung Eden Gajraj — —
Toronto-Danforth Alexis Gosselin Edelgard Mahant — —
Scarborough Southwest Sarwar Choudhury Craig Spafford — —
Beaches-East York Jason Balgopal John Coburn — —
Don Valley East Howard Shuster — — — —
Don Valley North Ying Cao Margaret Cheung — —
Eglinton-Lawrence Glenna de Haan Brian Love — —
Etobicoke Centre Jovanie Nicoyishakiye — — — —
Etobicoke-Lakeshore Bob Weeks Connie Micallef — —
Etobicoke North Chris Ethier — — — —
Scarborough-Agincourt Stephanie Chong — — — —
Scarborough Centre Ashwani Bhardwaj — — — —
Scarborough-Guildwood Ryan Pyne M. Edlias Meah — —
Scarborough-Rouge Park Letna O’Allen — — — —
Toronto Centre Margaret Morneau Nicki Ward — —
Willowdale Derek Teevan Olive James — —
York Centre Michael Goldberg Hilda Mamman — —
York South-Weston Neelofer Mansuri — — — —
Humber River-Black Creek Ernest Lustig Ernest Lustig — —
Toronto-St. Paul’s William Watson Len Rosen — —
 

 

Central Region

| Chair, Sheila Bryan

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Ajax Kamini Sahadeo — — — —
Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill Clayton Haluza — — — —
Barrie Innisfil Ryan Ward — — — —
Barrie-Springwater-Oro Medonte Scott MacLeod — — — —
Dufferin-Caledon Lynda Kee — — — —
Durham Bev Azevedo — — — —
Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock Robert Morrison — — — —
King-Vaughan Stephanie Carnevale — — — —
Markham-Stouffville Ebad Rahman — — — —
Markham-Thornhill Francis Yuen — — — —
Markham-Unionville Paul Tiefenbach — — — —
Newmarket-Aurora Matt Gunning — — Gerry Simpson
Oshawa Fred Bari — — — —
Peterborough–Kawartha Jim Patterson Rob Little — —
Pickering–Uxbridge James Calder — — — —
Richmond Hill Glenn Loney — — — —
Simcoe-Grey Robert Glozier — — — —
Simcoe North Ryan Barber — — — —
Thornhill Willie Handle — — — —
Vaughan-Woodbridge Matthew Presta — — — —
Whitby Tom Wall — — Peter McLarnon
York–Simcoe Geoff Carpenter — — — —
 

 

Northern Region

| Chair, Sheila Bryan

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Nipissing-Timiskaming Stephen Glass Doug Brydges — —
Thunder Bay-Superior North Anne Zuliani — — — —
Thunder Bay-Rainy River Murray Munro — — Joleene Kemp
Sudbury Marie-Eve Pépin Darrell Hoffer — —
Algoma-Manitoulin- Kapuskasing Tom Farquhar — — — —
Kenora Mercedes Hopf — — — —
Nickel Belt Stephanie Proulx — — — —
Timmins-James Bay Sonia Migneault — — — —
Parry Sound-Muskoka John Duck John Stopper — —
Sault Ste. Marie Carol Naphan — — — —
 

 

Eastern Region

| Dir: J-P Dany

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Bay of Quinte — — — — — —
Nepean Kanwardeep Hazrah — — Brian McCoy
Carleton Paul Robillard — — — —
Ottawa Vanier Michael McLellan J-P Dany — —
Ottawa South Richard Pommainville — — — —
Ottawa Centre Karin McNair — — — —
Orléans Abdul (Baseer) Hai Phil McNeely Phil McNeely
Ottawa – West Nepean Christie Boyd — — Gerri Schultz
Glengarry – Prescott – Russell Marie-Noelle Lanthier — — — —
Hastings – Lennox & Addington Aline Lamere — — — —
Kanata – Carleton Geoffrey Crowe — — Terry Sheldon
Kingston & Islands Gabriela Rappell Josef Amann — —
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Philippe Archambault — — — —
Leeds-Grenville – Thousand Islands & Rideau Lakes Dana-Mae Grainger — — — —
Northumberland – Peterborough South Matthew Stergios — — — —
Renfrew – Nipissing – Pembroke Oliver Jacob — — — —
Stormont – Dundas – South Glengarry Claude Poirier — — — —
 

 

Southwest Region

| Dir: J. Brian White

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Brantford-Brandt James Crick — — Laura-Jane Charlton
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound Anne Robertson — — — —
Cambridge Ryan Eagles — — — —
Chatham-Kent-Leamington Luc Leger — — — —
Elgin-Middlesex-London David Goodwin — — — —
Essex Edy Haddad — — — —
Guelph Brent McArthur — — — —
Haldimand-Norfolk David Douglas — — — —
Huron-Bruce Duncan Jewell Luz-Maria Wilson — —
Kitchener Centre Gordon Greavette — — — —
Kitchener-Conestoga Kathryn Murrell Julius Toth — —
Kitchener South-Hespeler Aaron Fisher — — — —
Lambton-Kent-Middlesex Dianne MacDougall — — — —
London-Fanshawe — — — — — —
London North Centre Chris Loblaw — — — —
London West Patrick Brennan — — — —
Oxford Michael Odumodu — — — —
Perth-Wellington Brendan Knight — — — —
Sarnia-Lambton Eileen Viola — — — —
Waterloo Eric Davis — — — —
Wellington-Halton Hills Melanie Flake Rajabali — — — —
Windsor-Tecumseh Sukhpal Banga — — — —
Windsor West Doug Sartori — — — —