Ontario EDA | Club Contacts

Golden Horseshoe Region

| Dir: Kamal Jain

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Brampton Centre Garry Singh — — — —
Brampton East Adegboyega Bada — — — —
Brampton North Khalid Alvi — — — —
Brampton South Gurpreet Baath — — — —
Brampton West Gurcharan Singh — — — —
Burlington Matthew Powell Norma Gibson MacDonald — —
Flamborough-Glanbrook Christian Latour — — — —
Hamilton Centre Cliff Lloyd — — — —
Hamilton East-Stoney Creek Syed Aale Hassan — — — —
Hamilton Mountain Marco Puddu — — — —
Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas Les Murray-Leung Kamal Jain — —
Milton Jean Claude Ngansoo — — — —
Mississauga Centre Joe Horneck — — — —
Mississauga East-Cooksville Mashkoor Sherwani — — — —
Mississauga-Erin Mills Reema Zuberi — — — —
Mississauga-Lakeshore Robert Foote Rick Irving — —
Mississauga-Malton Balkar Bains — — — —
Mississauga-Streetsville Amardeep Sandhu — — — —
Niagara Centre Sue Barnett — — — —
Niagara Falls Janet Kilty — — — —
Niagara West Jonathan Webb — — — —
Oakville Jeffrey Percival — — — —
Oakville-North Burlington Jason Young — — — —
St. Catharines Brian McMullan — — — —
 

 

Toronto Region

| Dir: Edelgard Mahant

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Davenport John Hudecki Susan Brown — —
Spadina-Fort York Julia Metus — — — —
University-Rosedale Elizabeth Dempsey Jim Peterson — —
Parkdale-High Park Michael Fenrick David Wallace — —
Don Valley West Shabnum Durrani — — — —
Scarborough North Judy Yeung Eden Gajraj — —
Toronto-Danforth Alexis Gosselin Edelgard Mahant — —
Scarborough Southwest Edward Nixon — — — —
Beaches-East York Elaine Phillips  — — — —
Don Valley East Howard Shuster Susan McAlister — —
Don Valley North Judi Codd Bob Thompson — —
Eglinton-Lawrence Glenna de Haan Marian Archbold — —
Etobicoke Centre Jim O’Rourke — — — —
Etobicoke-Lakeshore Bob Weeks Connie Micallef — —
Etobicoke North Chris Ethier — — — —
Scarborough-Agincourt David Sloly Cono Cacciatore — —
Scarborough Centre Ashwani Bhardwaj — — — —
Scarborough-Guildwood Joseph Guiyab M. Edlias Meah — —
Scarborough-Rouge Park Letna Allen-Rowe — — — —
Toronto Centre Max Beck — — — —
Willowdale Derek Teevan — — — —
York Centre Michael Goldberg Illeanna Onose — —
York South-Weston Neelofer Mansuri — — — —
Humber River-Black Creek Ernest Lustig — — — —
Toronto-St. Paul’s William Watson Len Rosen — —
 

 

Central Region

| Chair, Peter McLarnon

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Ajax Kamini Sahadeo — — — —
Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill Clayton Haluza — — — —
Barrie Innisfil Ryan Ward — — — —
Barrie-Springwater-Oro Medonte Scott MacLeod — — — —
Dufferin-Caledon Michael Proudlock — — — —
Durham Ferdinando Longo — — — —
Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock Larry Giles — — — —
King-Vaughan Frank Ye — — — —
Markham-Stouffville Catherine Harris Harry French — —
Markham-Thornhill Malliha Wilson — — — —
Markham-Unionville Alice Cheung — — — —
Newmarket-Aurora Matt Gunning — — Gerry Simpson
Oshawa Abdul Mohammed — — — —
Peterborough–Kawartha Jim Patterson Rob Little — —
Pickering–Uxbridge James Calder — — — —
Richmond Hill Glenn Loney Ted Pickles — —
Simcoe-Grey Robert Glozier — — — —
Simcoe North Ryan Barber — — — —
Thornhill Sabi Ahsan — — — —
Vaughan-Woodbridge Matthew Presta — — — —
Whitby John Wyatt Peter McLarnon Peter McLarnon
York–Simcoe Monika Dogra — — — —
 

 

Northern Region

| Chair, Sheila Bryan

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Nipissing-Timiskaming Michel Paulin Garth Goodhew — —
Thunder Bay-Superior North Anne Zuliani — — — —
Thunder Bay-Rainy River Stephen Margarit — — Joleene Kemp
Sudbury Marie-Eve Pépin Darrell Hoffer — —
Algoma-Manitoulin- Kapuskasing Heather Wilson — — — —
Kenora Mercedes Hopf — — — —
Nickel Belt Stephanie Proulx — — — —
Timmins-James Bay Michelle Boileau — — — —
Parry Sound-Muskoka Jennifer Ellard-Alexis — — — —
Sault Ste. Marie Carol Naphan — — — —
 

 

Eastern Region

| Chair, Sheila Bryan

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Bay of Quinte Susan O’Brien — — — —
Nepean Kanwardeep Hazrah — — Brian McCoy
Carleton Paul Robillard — — — —
Ottawa Vanier Michael McLellan  — — — —
Ottawa South Richard Pommainville — — — —
Ottawa Centre Karin McNair Janet Roberts — —
Orléans Abdul Baseer Hai Camylle Tremblay Camylle Tremblay
Ottawa – West Nepean Christie Boyd Maureen Dawson Gerri Schultz
Glengarry – Prescott – Russell Marie-Noelle Lanthier — — — —
Hastings – Lennox & Addington Aline Lamere — — — —
Kanata – Carleton Geoffrey Crowe — — Terry Sheldon
Kingston & Islands Gabriela Rappell Josef Amann — —
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Jamie Debaie Fred Mooney — —
Leeds-Grenville – Thousand Islands & Rideau Lakes Dana-Mae Grainger — — — —
Northumberland – Peterborough South Karen Cashin — — — —
Renfrew – Nipissing – Pembroke Oliver Jacob — — — —
Stormont – Dundas – South Glengarry Claude Poirier — — — —
 

 

Southwest Region

| Dir: J. Brian White

EDA Chair Senior Rep Club Chair
Brantford-Brandt James Crick Laura-Jane Charlton Laura-Jane Charlton
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound Michael Johnston — — — —
Cambridge Jamie Colwell — — — —
Chatham-Kent-Leamington Kelly Gaudreau — — — —
Elgin-Middlesex-London David Goodwin — — — —
Essex Edy Haddad — — — —
Guelph Brent McArthur — — — —
Haldimand-Norfolk David Douglas Katheleen Ellis — —
Huron-Bruce Erica Murray Luz-Maria Wilson — —
Kitchener Centre Gordon Greavette — — — —
Kitchener-Conestoga Kathryn Murrell Julius Toth — —
Kitchener South-Hespeler Mike Titizian Nancy Dickson — —
Lambton-Kent-Middlesex Dianne MacDougall — — — —
London-Fanshawe Deb Prothero — — — —
London North Centre Chris Loblaw — — — —
London West Patrick Brennan — — — —
Oxford Ryan Aresta Brendan Read — —
Perth-Wellington Brendan Knight — — — —
Sarnia-Lambton Kim Fyfe — — — —
Waterloo Liliana Araujo — — — —
Wellington-Halton Hills Melanie Flake Rajabali — — — —
Windsor-Tecumseh Sami Mazloum — — — —
Windsor West Doug Sartori — — — —